>
>
>
Apartment Le Curling B - Val Claret-45 by Interhome

Apartment Le Curling B - Val Claret-45 by Interhome

Val Claret, Tignes, France

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 6
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also provides a coffee machine and a TV. The unit offers 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Coffee machine
General:
Heating
Living Area:
Dining area
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
L'Igloo de Jo
1.2 km
Saloon Bar Tignes
1.2 km
Alpaka Lodge
3.8 km
Cocorico Tignes
1.2 km
Chez Bubu
1.2 km
Brasserie du Petit Savoyard
1.2 km
Ski lifts
Tufs Ski Lift
250 m
Claret Ski Lift
250 m
Tichot Ski Lift
1.9 km
Closest airports
Aosta Valley Airport
47.2 km
Courchevel Altiport
21.5 km

Facilities - Apartment Le Curling B - Val Claret-45 by Interhome

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
  • Paid Wifi
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Parking
  • Parking
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Towels can be rented (reservation needed) at EUR 8.00 or guests can bring their own. Bedlinen can be rented (reservation needed) at EUR 18.00 or guests can bring their own. 1 Babycot available, charges apply.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Apartment Le Curling B - Val Claret-45 by Interhome?

Check-in is available from 17:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Apartment Le Curling B - Val Claret-45 by Interhome?

Apartment Le Curling B - Val Claret-45 by Interhome is located at the following address: Tignes, France.

What are the prices at Apartment Le Curling B - Val Claret-45 by Interhome?

The nightly rate at Apartment Le Curling B - Val Claret-45 by Interhome is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Are there any good restaurants close to Apartment Le Curling B - Val Claret-45 by Interhome?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Cocorico Tignes, Chez Bubu, Brasserie du Petit Savoyard and Saloon Bar Tignes.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Apartment Le Curling B - Val Claret-45 by Interhome?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Apartment Le Curling B - Val Claret-45 by Interhome.

Is the airport located close to Apartment Le Curling B - Val Claret-45 by Interhome?

Aosta Valley Airport can be reached within a distance of about m.

How far is Apartment Le Curling B - Val Claret-45 by Interhome from the city center?

The property is approximately 1.6 km from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Apartment Le Curling B - Val Claret-45 by Interhome?

Apartment Le Curling B - Val Claret-45 by Interhome has a single room category: Apartment.

Does Apartment Le Curling B - Val Claret-45 by Interhome offer parking for an additional fee?

Parking is not included in the rate and is available for a fee.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Apartment Le Curling B - Val Claret-45 by Interhome?

The staff at Apartment Le Curling B - Val Claret-45 by Interhome speak multiple languages, including English, French and Russian.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Apartment Le Curling B - Val Claret-45 by Interhome?

Guests staying here are just a short stroll from Parc national de la Vanoise.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!