>
>
>
Apartment Le Grand Tichot A et B - Val Claret-12 by Interhome

Apartment Le Grand Tichot A et B - Val Claret-12 by Interhome

Val Claret, Tignes, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Wi-Fi
Ski equipment hire

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 4
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment offers a balcony, a living area with a TV and a kitchenette. The private bathroom has a shower.
Media & Technology:
TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop
Outdoors:
Balcony
General:
Heating
Living Area:
Dining area
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Toilet, Bathtub or shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
L'Igloo de Jo
550 m
Saloon Bar Tignes
10 m
Alpaka Lodge
3.2 km
Tex-Mex Diner's
550 m
L'Armoise
550 m
La Krépouz
550 m
Ski lifts
Tufs Ski Lift
800 m
Claret Ski Lift
800 m
Tichot Ski Lift
1.3 km
Closest airports
Aosta Valley Airport
99 km
Courchevel Altiport
84 km

Facilities - Apartment Le Grand Tichot A et B - Val Claret-12 by Interhome

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
  • Paid Wifi
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
Ski
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Towels can be rented (reservation needed) at EUR 8.00 or guests can bring their own. Bedlinen can be rented (reservation needed) at EUR 18.00 or guests can bring their own.Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartment Le Grand Tichot A et B - Val Claret-12 by Interhome?

Check-in is available from 17:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Apartment Le Grand Tichot A et B - Val Claret-12 by Interhome?

The accommodation is located at Tignes, France.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment Le Grand Tichot A et B - Val Claret-12 by Interhome?

Rates at Apartment Le Grand Tichot A et B - Val Claret-12 by Interhome adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What languages are spoken at Apartment Le Grand Tichot A et B - Val Claret-12 by Interhome?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Apartment Le Grand Tichot A et B - Val Claret-12 by Interhome thanks to staff who speak English, French and Russian.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Apartment Le Grand Tichot A et B - Val Claret-12 by Interhome?

The accommodation is just a short walk from Parc national de la Vanoise.

Is Apartment Le Grand Tichot A et B - Val Claret-12 by Interhome located near the city center?

The property is about 1.6 km from the city center.

What room categories are available at Apartment Le Grand Tichot A et B - Val Claret-12 by Interhome?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Apartment.

Where can guests eat near Apartment Le Grand Tichot A et B - Val Claret-12 by Interhome?

Nearby places to eat include Tex-Mex Diner's, L'Armoise, La Krépouz and L'Igloo de Jo.

Is an airport transfer service available at Apartment Le Grand Tichot A et B - Val Claret-12 by Interhome?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Apartment Le Grand Tichot A et B - Val Claret-12 by Interhome.

How far is the nearest airport from Apartment Le Grand Tichot A et B - Val Claret-12 by Interhome?

The nearest airport, Courchevel Altiport, is roughly 84 km from the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!