>
>
>
Apartment Le Hameau de Tovière-5 by Interhome

Apartment Le Hameau de Tovière-5 by Interhome

Le Lavachet, Tignes, France

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 6
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment features 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower. The fully equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a TV. The unit has 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine
General:
Heating
Living Area:
Dining area
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
L'Igloo de Jo
2.9 km
Alpaka Lodge
950 m
So Trading
7 m
Le Bouchon Montagnard
100 m
L'Arti, Restaurant de Montagne
100 m
Pizza Mick
100 m
Ski lifts
Lavachet Ski Lift
300 m
Paquis Ski Lift
450 m
Chaudannes Ski Lift
550 m
Closest airports
Aosta Valley Airport
97 km
Courchevel Altiport
82 km
Natural Beauty
Mont Pourri (3779m)
14 km

Facilities - Apartment Le Hameau de Tovière-5 by Interhome

Activities
  • Skiing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Private Parking
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Ski
  • Ski storage
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Apartment Le Hameau de Tovière-5 by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 17:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Apartment Le Hameau de Tovière-5 by Interhome?

Apartment Le Hameau de Tovière-5 by Interhome is located at Tignes, France.

How much is a room at Apartment Le Hameau de Tovière-5 by Interhome?

Rates at Apartment Le Hameau de Tovière-5 by Interhome adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are there cafés or eateries near Apartment Le Hameau de Tovière-5 by Interhome?

There are dining options near Apartment Le Hameau de Tovière-5 by Interhome, including Alpaka Lodge (850 m).

Does Apartment Le Hameau de Tovière-5 by Interhome arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Apartment Le Hameau de Tovière-5 by Interhome.

What is the distance between Apartment Le Hameau de Tovière-5 by Interhome and the closest airport?

Guests will find Courchevel Altiport located some 82 km from the property.

What is the distance from Apartment Le Hameau de Tovière-5 by Interhome to the center of Tignes?

The property is around 700 m from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Apartment Le Hameau de Tovière-5 by Interhome?

Apartment Le Hameau de Tovière-5 by Interhome has only Apartment option.

Is parking included in the rate at apartment?

Guests can use parking facilities at Apartment Le Hameau de Tovière-5 by Interhome for a fee.

Are there multilingual staff members at Apartment Le Hameau de Tovière-5 by Interhome?

Guests can communicate with the staff in English and French at Apartment Le Hameau de Tovière-5 by Interhome.

What can guests explore in the area near Apartment Le Hameau de Tovière-5 by Interhome?

The property is within walking distance of Parc national de la Vanoise.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!